About Us - Staff

Senior Executive

Paul HUMBLE Principal

Rebecca Loesch Assistant to the Principal

Andrea Barkla Head of Department, Maths

Anthony Heffer Head of Department English

Trevor Howard Deputy Principal, Academic

Ross Kennedy Head of eLearning

Lynda Koren Business Manager

Alex Sarantakos Head of Operations

Michael Stubbs Deputy Principal, Wellbeing and Pastoral Care

Gareth Tyndall Chaplain

Karen Wilson Registrar/ Head of Communications

Heads of Year and Assistant Heads of Year

Year 7: Emma SMITH and Luke RICHARDSON

Year 8: Meegan FARMER and Trevor DAWSON

Year 9: Amall LIAKATOS and Kelly BOWEN

Year 10: Dane FULLER and Kym KJAER

Year 11: Helen FOSTER and Justin BUCKLEY

Year 12: Michael REYNOLDS and Dianne PATON

Head of Academic Administration

Helen Foster

IB Coordinator

Patricia Humble

Careers Adviser

Marie KNIGHT

School Counsellor

Michael LANCE

Professional Learning and Accreditation

Dianne Paton

Head of SWANS

Kylie WOODGATE

Teaching Staff

ENGLISH

Anthony HEFFER  - Head of Department

Kelly BOWEN 

Leanne BROWN

Paul CHIGWIDDEN

Greg GUISE

Vanessa MIKELANS 

Rod STUDDERT

MATHEMATICS

Andrea BARKLA  - Head of Department'

Anne FORBES

Maureen GLENDINING

Sally GUISE

Trevor HOWARD

Jennifer JENKINS

Paul KENNY

Amall LIAKATOS

Isaac MANNION

Bianca MILLER

SCIENCE

Maureen O'CONNOR  - Head of Department

Megan BROMLEY

Trevor DAWSON

Helen FOSTER

Patricia HUMBLE

Dianne PATON

Nathan REYNOLDS

Luke RICHARDSON

Kylie WOODGATE

HSIE

Gavin HASE  - Head of Department

Fiona FOSTER

Dane FULLER

Lauren KELLY

Michael REYNOLDS

Emma SMITH

Belinda SIEBERT

Karen WILSON

Joanne VIRGONA

HISTORY

Colin WRIGHT - Head of Department

Lachlan GRANT

Rod STUDDERT

PDHPE

Rachael ADDISON - Head of Department

Katie Allan

Meegan FARMER

MIchael GLANVILL

Kym KJAER

Ryan ROBERTSON

RELIGIOUS AND CULTURAL STUDIES

Gareth TYNDALL – Head of Department

Joerg ERNST

Jane LISTER

Alana POIRIER

Sarah TYNDALL

Virginie VIGNAS

TECHNOLOGY AND TECHNICAL AND APPLIED STUDIES

Vivien DANIHER - Head of Department, Technology

Jason WALL - Head of Department, TAS

Justin BUCKLEY

Fiona FOSTER

Paul HAYWARD

Ross KENNEDY

Isaac MANNION

Lindie MANNION

Louise BROWN

CREATIVE ARTS

Clare BRASSIL - Director of Performance Music

Jenny FREEMAN - Head of Music

Lachlan GRANT

Merryl PENDERGAST - Head of Visual Arts

Lindie MANNION

Vanessa MIKELANS

Ross KENNEDY

Joanne VIRGONA 

Administration Staff

Lynda KOREN Business Manager

Rebecca LOESCH Assistant to Principal

Karen WILSON Registrar and Head of Communications

Vicki ALLAN  Reception

Michelle BURNey Reception and Assistant to Head of Communications

Anna CONYERS  Assistant to the Deputy Principal Academic

Debra GOW Accountant

Anne KNOTT  Reception

Alison LOWE  Accounts

Helen MURRAY Uniform Shop

Paula O’CONNELL Accounts

Savannah PARTON-SMITH  Accounts

Roslyn WOOD  Assistant to the Deputy Principal Welfare

Library Staff 

Sherry BARTLETT  Library Manager

Emma ADDISON  Library Assistant

Sue GRAFFEN  Teacher Librarian

Grounds and Maintenance Staff

Adam BROWNING

Bruce DRAKE

Scott DUNBAR

Michael SPACKMAN

Mark WEBSTER